PRIVACY DISCLAIMER

Information provided pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree June 30, 2003 n. 196 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) and subsequent amendments made by articles. 13-14 of the 2016/679 European Regulation.

 

The undersigned, Tosca Design SAS, as Data Controller, informs the interested party that the Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) and the subsequent amendments made by the European Regulation 679/2016 is aimed at the protection of data relating to natural persons. In compliance with the provisions of the aforementioned Code and current legislation on the subject, the processing of information concerning you will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protecting your privacy and your rights.

How we process your personal data:

When you create an account for Tosca Design services or fill out the contact form, we ask you for some personal data such as name, surname, e-mail address. We need this information to provide you with a personalized experience of our services.

If you subscribe to the newsletter, the only information you will be asked for is your e-mail address. We process your personal data only for the purposes listed in this privacy statement and for purposes related to the services offered to you.

Protection:

There are always risks associated with providing your personal data whether in person, over the phone, over the internet or with other technologies, and no technology system is completely secure or tamper-proof by hackers. Toscadesign.it takes adequate precautions to avoid unauthorized access and improper use of your personal data. toscadesign.it also adopts encryption and firewall technology when collecting personal data.

Data retention and accuracy:

We want to keep our database up-to-date and regularly delete outdated and superfluous personal data. We keep data only for the period of time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected or for the period required by law. You can find further information on storage times in the section below dedicated to this. You can also contact us using the contact information below.  

 

Therefore, pursuant to art. 13 of the Legislative Decree. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments made by EU Regulation 2016/679 to articles 13 and 14, we inform you as follows:

 

  1. Purpose of the processing for which the data are intended

  2. The data you provide will be processed for purposes that meet the contractual requirements and the consequent obligations deriving from them, as well as for effective relationship management. In particular for:

    1. Market research

    2. Promotion and commercial information activities

    3. Legal obligations related to civil, fiscal and accounting regulations

    4. Administrative management of the relationship

    5. Fulfillment of contractual obligations

    6. Correspondence management

  1. Processing methods

  2. The processing of the data you provide will be carried out with the aid of computerized means and / or paper supports with methods suitable for guaranteeing integrity, security and confidentiality as required by Annex B "Technical Regulations" and by art. 31-36 of the Legislative Decree 196/2003, in compliance with article 11 of the same Code.  

  3. Provision of data

  4. The provision of data for the purposes referred to in point 1) is mandatory for the fulfillment of legal and / or contractual obligations. Any refusal of this provision will make it impossible to follow up on requests and therefore the failure to execute the contract and / or the failure to continue the relationship.  

  5. Communication and dissemination

  6. Without prejudice to the communications made in execution of legal obligations, the data provided may be disclosed to third parties (associated companies or third-party companies) who carry out specific tasks on behalf of the writer.  

  7. Holder of the treatment

  8. The Data Controller is Tosca Design SAS, with registered office in Via Giorgione 3/5, Camposampiero 35012 and operational headquarters in Via Roma 78, Galliera Veneta 35015.  

  9. Retention time

  10. The data you provide will be stored and processed for the entire duration of the relationships established and also subsequently for the fulfillment of legal obligations.  

  11. Rights of the interested parties

  12. The interested party can always contact the Data Controller (Tosca Design SAS, the writer) to assert their rights listed in Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, as reported below:

  13. Legislative Decree 196/03 - Art. 7. " Right to access personal data and other rights:

  1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.

  2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

    • the origin of the personal data;

    • the purposes and methods of the processing;

    • of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

    • the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

    • of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

    1. The interested party has the right to obtain:

    • updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

    • the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

    • the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible o involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

    1. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

    • for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

    • to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. "

  1. Pursuant to Article 13 paragraph 2 of the 2016/679 EU Regulation, the interested party also has the right to:

  1. Ask the Data Controller for access to personal data pursuant to art. 15 EU Reg. 2016/679

  2. The portability of such data pursuant to Article 20 of EU Reg. 2016/679. The interested party, therefore, has the right to request the transmission of the data provided to another Data Controller (to another service operator) without impediments by the current Data Controller (the writer).

  3. The rectification of the same pursuant to Article 19 of the same EU Reg., In compliance with the right of self-determination of the interested party.

  4. The deletion of personal data provided honoring the provisions on the right to be forgotten (Article 17 of EU Reg. 2016/679)

  5. The limitation of the processing of data concerning him or to oppose their processing (Article 21 EU Reg. 2016/679) for legitimate reasons or unconditionally if carried out for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out research market.

  6. File a complaint with a supervisory authority.

  1. Consent to treatment

  2. You are entitled to withdraw your consent to the processing of the personal data you have provided by sending a registered letter with return receipt to the following address: Tosca Design SAS, with registered office in Via Giorgione 3/5, Camposampiero 35012 and and / or at the certified email address toscadesignsas@legalmail.it accompanied by his identity document, with the following text: "Revocation of consent to the processing of all my personal data". At the end of this operation, your personal data will be removed from the archives as soon as possible.

If you want more information on the processing of the personal data you have provided or exercise the rights referred to in point 8), you can send a registered letter with return receipt to the following address: Tosca Design SAS, with registered office in Via Giorgione 3/5, Camposampiero 35012 ee / or to the certified email address toscadesignsas@legalmail.it.